Bollywoodlife.com, Your Celebrity News, Gossip and Style BFF

Hot

Deepika Padukone

deepika-padukone-060313

Deepika Padukone

Also Known As: DP, Dippy

January 5, 1986

Height: 5'8"

In a Relationship With:
Single

Deepika Padukone was born on January 5, 1986 to famous badminton player Prakash Padukone and his wife Ujjala Padukone in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Deepika’s debut movie was Aishwarya, a Kannada movie that released in 2006. She debuted in Bollywood in 2007 with Om Shanti Om where she was in the lead role (a double role, actually) opposite superstar Shahrukh Khan.

Deepika was in a relationship with Ranbir Kapoor in the past, but the couple broke up in November 2009.