Bollywoodlife.com, Your Celebrity News, Gossip and Style BFF

Hot

Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Also Known As: Hermione Granger

April 15, 1990

Height: 5'5"

In a Relationship With:
Will Adamowicz

Bio:
Emma Watson (born Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson on April 15, 1990 in Paris, France) is an English actress and model. She began acting in school plays, and was cast in her debut role as Hermione Granger in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001) at the age of nine. Watson played Hermione Granger in all eight of the Harry Potter films. In 2009, she began modelling for Burberry’s Autumn and Winter campaign. She was also cast in My Week with Marilyn (2011), “The Perks of Being a Wallflower”(2012), The Bling Ring (2013), and in Noah (2014).

Best Known For:
Her role as Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter film series.

Personal Life:
In addition to acting, Emma Watson studied at Brown University, as well as Oxford University.