Bollywoodlife.com, Your Celebrity News, Gossip and Style BFF

Hot

Ranbir Kapoor

Ranbir-kapoor-1-070213

Ranbir Kapoor

Also Known As: RK, Rockstar

September 28, 1982

Height: 5'11"

In a Relationship With:
Katrina Kaif

Ranbir Kapoor was born on September 28, 1982 to well known Indian actors Rishi Kapoor and Neetu Singh. He bowled over the critics with his debut movie Saawariya that was directed by Sanjay Leela Bhansali. Sonam Kapoor too had debuted in this movie along with Ranbir.

He won the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Actor for his performance in Wake Up Sid, Ajab Prem Ki Gazab Kahani and Rocket Singh: Salesman Of The Year. He won the Filmfare Award for Best Actor for his role as a politician in Raajneeti.