Bollywoodlife.com, Your Celebrity News, Gossip and Style BFF

Hot

Tori Spelling

Tori Spelling

Also Known As: Victoria Spelling, Tori McDermott, Donna Martin

May 16, 1973

Height: 5'6"

In a Relationship With:
Dean McDermott

Bio:
Tori Spelling (born Victoria Davey Spelling on May 17,1973 in Los Angeles) is an American actress, author, designer, and event planner. She is the first child of legendary TV mogul, Aaron Spelling, and shot to fame when she starred in his show, Beverly Hills 90210, as Donna Martin. As an actress, she starred in a number of made-for-TV movies, and was cast in some independent films. In 2004, Tori married playwright, Charlie Shanian. The couple separated a year later, after Tori had an affair with her co-star, Dean McDermott, whom she would later go on to marry, in 2006. Tori and Dean have four kids together: Liam, Stella, Hattie and Finn. They also starred in the reality series, Tori & Dean: In Love, and Tori & Dean Home Sweet Hollywood. In 2008, Tori has written four books: sTORI Telling, Mommywood, uncharted terriTORI, and celebraTORI.

Best Known For:
Tori Spelling is best known for her role as Donna Martin on the hit TV series, Beverly Hills 90210, from 1990-2000. She is also known as the daughter of TV mogul, Aaron Spelling.

Personal Life:
Tori married playwright, Charlie Shanian, in 2004. They separated a year later, after Tori had an affair with her married Mind Over Murder co-star, Dean McDermott. Tori and Dean married in 2006, after both of their divorces were finalized.